Clover Casino Withdrawal Time: 2h 57m (Tested with Visa)

Using a Visa debit card as our chosen banking option, we've completed a Clover Casino withdrawal test. We've withdrawn £10 from our account with that money hitting or bank account in under 3 hours.

As we step through this article, we'll detail the Clover Casino withdrawal process, using our real money test as evidence of the steps you need to take. From there, we'll detail some withdrawal watchouts too, ensuring you can have a smooth journey as you take your next steps in the world of online casinos.

Latest Clover Casino Withdrawal Times We Tested

clover-casino-icon
Clover Casino
Tested on 20/09/2026 Ash
Withdrawal Time
2 hours and 55 minutes
Method
Visa Visa logo
Amount
£20
Written by Ash
Verified by Casinolyze Team
Last updated 22/09/2026

Clover Casino Withdrawal Time Method by Method

If you've read our Clover Casino deposit test article, you will already know that there are a vast array of banking methods available on the platform.

Debit card, Apple Pay, Pay By Mobile, Paysafecard, PayPal, Neteller and Skrill & 1-Tap are all offered as options. The withdrawal process does not offer up quite so many choices, with previously used deposit methods forming the available options.

The Clover Casino minimum withdrawal amount is £20, which is something to be aware of. It is double the minimum deposit amount.

Payment Methods Min Withdrawal Max Withdrawal Fees Withdrawal Time
Visa logo
Visa
£10Not specifiedNo fee1-3 days
Mastercard
Mastercard
£10Not specifiedNo fee1-3 days
Apple Pay logo
Apple Pay
£10Not specifiedNo fee1-3 days
PayPal
PayPal
£10Not specifiedNo fee24 hours
Trustly-Square-Logo
Trustly
£10Not specifiedNo fee24 hours
Skrill logo
Skrill
£10Not specifiedNo fee24 hours
Neteller logo
Neteller
£10Not specifiedNo fee24 hours
PaysafeCard-logo
PaysafeCard
£10Not specifiedNo fee24 hours

Clover Casino Withdrawal Time Tests (Tracked Results)

We track the withdrawal processing time during our withdrawal tests by recording two timestamps.

The first is taken when we confirm our withdrawal with the casino, with the second timestamp captured as funds land back in our bank account.

The time elapsed between the two timestamps is the processing time we record. This tracks the speed of withdrawal down to the minute.

You can see our full Clover Casino test results by clicking on the + symbol.

  • # 1 clover-casino-icon
    Clover Casino
    Tested on 20/09/2026 Ash
    Withdrawal Time
    2 hours and 55 minutes
    Method
    Visa Visa logo
    Withdrawal Timeline

    I withdrew £20 from my Clover Casino account.

    Clover Casino Visa withdrawal time test request

    Within 3 hours, at 21:27, the funds arrived back in my bank account.

    Clover Casino Visa withdrawal time test completed

Withdrawal Process at Clover Casino

The Clover Casino withdrawal process is detailed below, with step-by-step guidance on how to pull funds from your account:

  • 1

    Click on Your Account Balance

    Finding the Clover Casino withdrawal section

    When you are signed into your Clover Casino account, your account balance will be presented in the site header. Click it.

  • 2

    Choose 'Withdraw'

    Selecting 'Withdraw' to continue with the Clover Casino withdrawal process

    A small pop-up window will appear. Click on "Withdraw".

  • 3

    Choose Your Withdrawal Method & Amount

    Selecting Clover Casino withdrawal amount

    From the available withdrawal methods listed in step 1, pick your preferred option. Below that, in step 2, use the black amount buttons to define a withdrawal amount or, as we did, click "Other" and key in your desired amount.

    When done, click "Withdraw".

  • 4

    'Review Your Withdrawal'

    Reviewing Clover Casino withdrawal request

    You will now see a notice advising of how the withdrawal will impact your account. Providing you are happy to continue, hit "I'm Sure".

  • 5

    Withdrawal Complete

    Bank notification of Clover Casino withdrawal arrival

    A screen will appear to confirm that your withdrawal request has been received.

Clover Casino Withdrawal Problems

We initially hit a minor bump with our Clover Casino withdrawal request, having our first attempt rejected. The reason for this was amongst the most common - having an incomplete KYC process.

We took steps to resolve this by uploading a photo of our driving licence and taking a selfie within our account area. However, we were then asked to submit a photo of our Visa debit card - minus some key numbers - to validate the payment method. This was completed in the live chat without any issues to report.

It's worth noting that our tracked withdrawal time does not include any of this process.

More common withdrawal issues are detailed below:

  • Unsuccessful Withdrawals

    Any withdrawal that doesn't end up back in your bank account could be considered an unsuccessful withdrawal, but there are two causes of rejection that are deemed regularly occurrences.

    We've already spoke to how an incomplete KYC process can impact you. The other issue is where wagering requirements have not been met.

    As detailed, an incomplete KYC process is so easy to solve. You can upload verification documents directly through your Clover Casino account menu or, alternatively, via the live chat. Once this is done, the casino will release your funds.

    As for wagering requirements, its possible you've got funds tied into a promotion that need to be turned over so many times before you're allowed to access the funds as cash.

    The terms will have been laid out in promotional small print, but it's okay if you're not sure what remaining steps you need to take. The Clover Casino support team will help.

Clover Casino Withdrawal Review

Ash
Ash Casino Reviewer

We don't have any issues with the Clover Casino withdrawal process where account verification was required. That's just the casino doing its job and, to be fair, verification was quick and easy. If anything, how smoothly that element was handled makes us think more positively of the process.

Our main annoyance with the withdrawal was the fact that minimum withdrawal amounts are double the minimum deposit. It's not the end of the world, but that never sits quite right with us.

Beyond that, the process was exactly as we'd expect. We'd rate it marginally above average, bolstered by the good range of banking options.

Share Your Clover Casino Withdrawal Experience

Our Clover Casino withdrawal test proved somewhere between alright and quite good. Now, it is your turn to feedback on the brand. Help us to deepen our Clover Casino review by sharing your insights using our contact form.

FAQs

The minimum withdrawal amount at Clover Casino is £20, which is twice the minimum deposit value of £10.

Under your Clover Casino account menu, you will see a "Transaction History" button that outlines your withdrawal history and more.

Ash
Ash
Last updated: 22/09/2026

Ash is a seasoned writer specialising in the UK's online gambling market. With a background in data analytics and hands-on knowledge of the gambling industry, he offers practical insights into online casinos in the UK.

Report Issue